Skip to main content

Athletics

 

 

Linden-Kildare 

Home of the Tigers!

Click here for the LK Athletics Student Handbook

 

Welcome to LINDEN-KILDARE TIGER ATHLETICS!  Our Athletic program is dedicated to achieving excellence in all areas that our athletes choose such as, but not limited to, athletics, academics, band, UIL etc.  Athletic participation helps students-athletes learn, grow, and enjoy themselves while they use and develop their physical, intellectual, and personal skill set.

District Alignment Information

Cross Country Football Volleyball Basketball Spring Baseball Softball

16-2A

Big Sandy

Gary

Hawkins

Union Grove

9-2A DI

Honey Grove

James Bowie

Quinlan Boles

Rivercrest

Wolfe City

19-2A

Big Sandy

Hawkins

Union Grove

Union Hill

15-2A

Avery

Clarksville

Detroit

James Bowie

Maud

McLeod

Rivercrest

15-2A

Avery

Clarksville

Detroid

James Bowie

Maud

McLeod

Rivercrest

17-AA

Avery

Bloomburg

Detroit

James Bowie

Maud

McLeod

Rivercrest

17-AA

Avery

Bloomburg

James Bowie

Maud

McLeod

Below you will find a list of all the sports LK has to offer and their 2016-2017 Head coaches w/links to contact info, a link to our Facebook page, and links to our High School and Junior High Sport pages.  Please feel free to contact us and explore our website.  GO TIGERS!!                                       


Athletic Director & Head Football: Jarrick Farmer

Sean Baskin: JH Basketball, Head Baseball, Assistant Football Jason Burnett: Head Track, Powerlifting, Football Defensive Coordinator
Brian Cave: Head Softball Karlton Davis: Head Basketball, Assistant Football, Assistant Track
Shayne Erwin: Head Volleyball, Assistant Basketball, Tennis Austin Fuller: Assistant Softball, JH Volleyball, JH Basketball, Assistant HS Volleyball, Golf
Shenari Green: Athletic Trainer Tony Hemby: JH Coach
Carla Hines: Head Cross Country, Assistant HS Volleyball, Assistant Track Capria Howell: Assistant Volleyball, Softball, Basketball, and JH Football
Antonio Johnson: JH Basketball, Assistant Football, Assistant Track Shekita Martin: Head Girls' Track
Deandrey Samuel: Cross Country, Assistant Basketball Matthew Stevenson: JH Football, Assistant Baseball
Keri Winters: Head Girls' Basketball

 BLEED TIGER BLUE!!

Follow us on Facebook:

Linden-Kildare Athletics

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events